Chauffeured transfers in Bolzano · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bolzano with the fare shown first
Bolzano arranges pre-booked transfers in Bolzano (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Bolzano, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bolzano requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bolzano and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Bolzano
€12.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Aeroporto di Bolzano → Four Points by Sheraton Bolzano
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bolzano, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Bolzano → Four Points by Sheraton Bolzano1.6 km · 5 min€15.72from
- Aeroporto di Bolzano → CityClinic1.9 km · 5 min€16.23from
- Aeroporto di Bolzano → Bozen Süd2.2 km · 7 min€17.54from
- Aeroporto di Bolzano → B&B HOTEL Bolzano2.9 km · 7 min€18.73from
- Aeroporto di Bolzano → Camping Steiner6 km · 7 min€24.00from
- Aeroporto di Bolzano → Duomo di Santa Maria Assunta5.2 km · 12 min€24.64from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Bolzano → Four Points by Sheraton Bolzano | 1.6 km | 5 min | €15.72 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bolzano → CityClinic | 1.9 km | 5 min | €16.23 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bolzano → Bozen Süd | 2.2 km | 7 min | €17.54 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bolzano → B&B HOTEL Bolzano | 2.9 km | 7 min | €18.73 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bolzano → Camping Steiner | 6 km | 7 min | €24.00 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bolzano → Duomo di Santa Maria Assunta | 5.2 km | 12 min | €24.64 | See details |
Within Bolzano
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bolzano, at the same fixed price.
- Bozen Süd → Four Points by Sheraton Bolzano0.3 km · 1 min€12.00from
- Bozen Süd → B&B HOTEL Bolzano1.2 km · 3 min€12.00from
- Bozen Süd → CityClinic1.2 km · 3 min€12.00from
- Bozen Süd → Europa Center3.5 km · 9 min€14.55from
- Bozen Süd → Farmacia Capri Apotheke3.7 km · 10 min€15.29from
- Bozen Süd → Duomo di Santa Maria Assunta4.1 km · 9 min€15.57from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bozen Süd → Four Points by Sheraton Bolzano | 0.3 km | 1 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Bozen Süd → B&B HOTEL Bolzano | 1.2 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Bozen Süd → CityClinic | 1.2 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Bozen Süd → Europa Center | 3.5 km | 9 min | €14.55 | See details |
| Bozen Süd → Farmacia Capri Apotheke | 3.7 km | 10 min | €15.29 | See details |
| Bozen Süd → Duomo di Santa Maria Assunta | 4.1 km | 9 min | €15.57 | See details |
Where we take you in Bolzano
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Bolzano
from €15.72Airport
Via Aeroporto Francesco Baracca, 1, 39100 Bolzano BZ
See prices and book →Bozen Süd
from €12.00Station
39100 Bolzano BZ
See prices and book →Collalbo
from €53.11Station
39054 Collalbo BZ, Italia
See prices and book →Lana - Postal
from €50.68Station
39014 Stazione di Lana-postal BZ, Italia
See prices and book →Ora
from €45.19Station
39040 Ora BZ, Italia
See prices and book →Ponte Gardena - Laion
from €66.87Station
39040 Novale di Sotto BZ, Italia
See prices and book →CityClinic
from €12.00Hospital
Via Waltraud-Gebert-Deeg, 3/g, 39100 Bolzano BZ
See prices and book →Europa Center
from €14.55Hospital
Viale Druso, 281/B, 39100 Bolzano BZ
See prices and book →Farmacia Capri Apotheke
from €15.29Hospital
Viale Druso, 102, 39100 Bolzano BZ
See prices and book →Marienklinik
from €18.19Hospital
Via Claudia de' Medici, 2, 39100 Bolzano BZ
See prices and book →Melittaklinik - Riabilitazione, Chirurgia, Servizi sanitari
from €20.16Hospital
Via Laura Conti, 2A, 39100 Bolzano BZ
See prices and book →Ospedale di Bolzano - Nuova Clinica
from €16.37Hospital
Via Lorenz Böhler, 5, 39100 Bolzano BZ
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bolzano?
In Bolzano and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bolzano centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bolzano?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bolzano?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bolzano?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bolzano, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car